Lost Crew - Other - M- Z

 

First Name Last Name Status Age Date of Death Name of vessel Place of Birth Address
LOUIS GUTHRIE MACALLAN Wireless Operator 19 6/13/1917 Darius Glasgow 2, Darnley Terrace, Shawlands, Glasgow
John MacDonald first mate 34 5/23/1917 England Orkney Islands 11, Polworth Gardens, Edinburgh
ANGUS MACDONALD Deck Hand 43 6/29/1916 Hirose   Stornaway
ALEXANDER JOHN MACDONALD Leading Seaman 21 12/7/1917 Wyndhurst British 4, Port Voller, Stornoway, Ross-shire
JOHN MacIVER Leading Seaman 32 10/9/1917 Main Stornaway 15, Benaside, Stornoway
John MacKend A B 26 9/17/1918 Lavernock Glasgow 2 Apsley Place Glasgow
CHARLES MACNAIR First Engineer 36 10/9/1917 Main Argyll Glencairn Villa, Glasgow Rd., Paisley
John MacPherson Steward 44 9/17/1918 Lavernock Dundee 458 Argyll Street Glasgow
BERNARD MAGUIRE Fireman 54 11/19/1917 Jutland Donegal 6 Alexander Street Cadoxton
JOHN YOUNG MAIN Leading Seaman 27 5/17/1917 Kilmaho Hopeman 5, Coal Row, Hopeman, Morayshire
LOUIS MALLIA Boatswain 42 12/20/1917 Waverley Malta Maison Stein, Grand Rue de Pere, Constantinople
THOMAS NICHOLAS MALONE Second Engineer 42 9/21/1918 Polesley Widnes 1, White St., Liverpool
JOSEPH MANNASSI Assistant Steward 17 10/8/1917 Greldon Liverpool 69, Parliament St., Liverpool
DANIEL MANSFIELD Deck Boy 22 4/28/1918 Elba Kinsale O'Neill's Villas, Kinsale, Cork
JOSEPH BILLETT MANSFIELD Pilot   1/7/1916 Euterpe    
THOMAS MARTIN Second Engineer 28 5/20/1917 Porthkerry Audreas, Isle of Man Knockadooney, Audreas, Ramsey, Isle of Man
DAVID MARTIN Chief Engineer 29 6/28/1918 Queen Fife Johnston Farm, Newburgh, Fife
J. SAN MARTIN Fireman and Trimmer 23 2/20/1917 Rosalie Chile.  
AHMAD MASIL Fireman   8/24/1917 Springhill Aden South Shields
ALFRED JAMES MATTHEWS Ship's Cook 23 1/9/1917 Baynesk Holloway, London 14, Lorrimore Rd., London, S.E.17
R Maximo donkeyman 29 10/23/1917 Tredegar Hall Barbados 3 Weston Square Cadoxton
HAROLD MAY Steward 16 10/8/1917 Greldon Liverpool 71 Cornwallis Street Liverpool
ARCHIBALD BYRON McCADDEN Able Seaman 17 10/8/1917 Greldon Kingston Sailors Home Liverpool
JOHN ROBERT WOOD McCORMACK Ship's Cook 19 12/3/1917 Dowlais Sunderland 48, John Williamson St., South Shields
JOHN McCULL Seaman 22 5/17/1918 Mavisbrook Arklow 9 Abbey Lane, Arklow, Co. Wicklow
JOHN McDERMOTT Fireman 38 7/21/1917 Paddington Cumberland 14 Paradise Street Middlesbrough
J McDEVATT Steward   12/11/1917 Emlyndene    
PHILIP McDONALD Able Seaman 46 11/19/1917 Jutland Sydney, Cape Breton 22 Dock View, Barry
C McDONALD Sailor 41 7/26/1917 Ludgate Waterford 22, Tatton St., Salford
WILFRED McFADDEN Ordinary Seaman 18 9/21/1918 Polesley Hull Norwood St., Hull, Yorks
MALCOLM McFARLANE First Mate 39 9/29/1918 Nyanza Argyll 10, Main St., Tobermory, Argyllshire
WILLIAM McGARVA Sailor 23 9/29/1917 Kildonan Glasgow 6 Maclean St., Glasgow
LAWRENCE McGOWAN Fireman 28 9/29/1917 Kildonan Glasgow 12, Newton St., Partick, Glasgow
R McGregor Able Seaman   8/6/1917 Rosemount    
JOSEPH McHOUL Donkeyman 47 8/9/1917 Blagdon Methil, Fifeshire 88 High Street Methil
ANDREW McKEON Fireman 49 7/17/1918 Southborough Walker-on-Tyne  
Thomas John McLaughlin   39 7/3/1915 Larchmore Liverpool  
KENNETH McLEOD Able Seaman 26 4/7/1918 Boscastle Hebrides 25, Lower Babel, Stornoway
JOHN McLEOD Seaman 39 10/9/1917 Main United Kingdom Kyles, Scalpoy, Harris
MURDO McLEOD Seaman 41 6/28/1918 Queen Stornaway 15 Loordale Street Stornaway
DONALD McMASTER Sailor 49 7/16/1918 Southborough Scotland 10, Codrington St., Darlington, New South Wales
Jas McMillan Mess Room Steward 26 9/17/1918 Lavernock Wishaw 108 Stanton Place Wishaw
GEORGE McPHERSON Steward 25 4/28/1918 Elba Leith 2, Hamilton St., Leith
HUGH McROBERTS First Mate 54 12/3/1917 Dowlais Larne 21, Clifton Crescent, Belfast
RICHARD MELIA Able Seaman 23 10/8/1917 Greldon Liverpool 32 Court, 8 House, Burlington St., Scotland Rd., Liverpool
P MELLA Fireman and Trimmer 22 2/20/1917 Rosalie Chile.  
J H MERRIX Master 40 7/26/1917 Ludgate Newport Mon 226 Alexandria Road Gateshead
SQUIRE MERRYWEATHER Donkeyman 45 9/17/1918 Wellington Atlanta, U.S.A 93, Raglan St., Newport, Mon
C MIKELSON Sailor 27 7/26/1917 Ludgate Russia 1 Jennings Street Salford
WILLIAM MILBURN Third Engineer 34 8/20/1917 Edernian Newcastle Annie Milburn (nee Stewart)
HERBERT GLADSTONE MILEHAM Engineman 27 8/23/1915 Miura    
PHILLIP HARRIS MILLER Donkeyman 58 3/25/1917 Adenwen Jersey 16 Terminus Terrace Southampton
Thomas Miller fireman 23 5/16/1918 Heron Bridge Liverpool 18, Hale Rd., Liverpool,
WILLIAM MILLER Seaman 19 4/14/1917 Lena Caithness Skaill, Lybster, Caithness
W MILLS Sailor 21 4/14/1917 Lena Caithness Lybater, Caithness
ROBERT LOGAN MITCHINSON Master 46 4/14/1917 Lena Fife 39, Boulevard, Anlaby Rd., Hull
FAIZU MIYAN Seacunny   5/29/1918 Begum India  
FAIZU MIYAN Fireman   5/29/1918 Begum India India
KALA MIYAN Oilman   5/29/1918 Begum India India
MUSA MIYAN Fireman   5/29/1918 Begum India India
SIDDIQ MIYAN Trimmer   7/24/1917 Blake Hindoo  
SIKANDAR MIYAN Fireman   7/24/1917 Blake Hindoo  
ANDREW MOAR Seaman 33 12/7/1917 Wyndhurst Unst, Shetland 3, Hope Terrace, Leith
E Mohaidis fireman & trimmer 25 9/17/1916 Lord Tredegar Greece  
PIETRO MOLARCHI Mess Room Steward 29 4/9/1917 Torrington Italy  
IVAN MOLDER Sailor 23 6/27/1916 Windermere Russia 45 Tower Street West Hartlepool
WILLIAM ERNEST MONSEN Cook 45 11/17/1916 Canganian Beverley 33, Newland Avenue, Hull
RODERICK CLIFFORD MONTAIGNE Steward 25 9/22/1917 Ballater Glasgow 3, Grinfield St., Liverpool
R MONTGOMERY Master 51 12/3/1917 Dowlais Cairnloch 29 Leyton Road, Bristol
CHARLES MOPPETT Able Seaman 23 8/25/1917 Cymrian   Brighton
JAMES MORELL Carpenter 65 1/7/1918 Arab Picton, Nova Scotia 154, Corporation St., Belfast
SIDNEY HERBERT MORGAN Fireman and Trimmer 18 10/14/1917 East Wales Newport, Mon 12, Marion St., Newport, Mon.
ALBERT MORGAN Assistant Cook 24 9/18/1917 Joseph Chamberlain   96, Windsor Rd., Penarth, Glam
Thomas Morgan fireman & Trimmer 32 6/10/1917 Marie Elsie Skewen 34, Bethlehem Rd., Skewen, Neath
CHARLES BERNARD FRANCIS MORGAN Wireless Operator 18 10/9/1917 Poldown Hammersmith. London 86, St. George's Rd., Brighton, Sussex
WILLIAM MORGAN First Engineer 50 2/20/1917 Rosalie Gloucester 1, Stanley Villas, Saul, near Stonehouse, Gloucestershire
THOMAS JOHN MORGAN Carpenter 23 9/7/1918 Ruysdael Trehafod, Glam 69, Graving Dock St., Barry, Glam
JAMES GOW MORGAN Second Engineer 33 6/13/1917 St Andrews Aberdare 30 Bayview Terrace Swansea
ANDREA MORLAND First Engineer 61 9/29/1918 Nyanza Stranraer 20, Newlands Drive, Partick, Glasgow
ABRAHAM MORLEY Leading Seaman 21 8/20/1917 Edernian Galway 76 Dunbuce Street Liverpool
  MORMODU Fireman 24 10/8/1917 Greldon Sierra Leone 123 Stanhope Street Liverpool
MICHAEL MORONEY Carpenter 19 5/17/1918 Mavisbrook Dungarvan Loughmore, Dungarvan, Co. Waterford
JOHN STANLEY MORRIS Signalman 19 2/19/1918 Commonwealth Tredegar 47, Church St., Tredegar, Mon
WILLIAM MORRIS Ordinary Seaman 28 9/21/1918 Polesley Notts 140, Front St., Arnold, Notts
ERNEST DAVID MORRIS Wireless Operator 16 4/21/1918 Westergate St. Asaph Woodlands, Cadoxton Terrace, Neath, Glam
GEORGE MOYSE Able Seaman 31 4/14/1917 Lena Appledore 1, Westcroft Terrace, Appledore, Devon
E MOZIS Fourth Engineer Officer 26 4/9/1917 Torrington Greece Athens
HUSAIN MUHAMMAD Fireman and Trimmer 25 8/9/1917 Blagdon Arab 71 Commercial Street Newport
M MUHAMMAD Fireman   4/7/1918 Boscastle Aden  
Ahmad Muhammad fireman   1/29/1918 Butetown Aden  
Ali Muhammad Fireman 23 8/19/1917 Glocliffe Aden  
Said Muhammad Fireman 33 8/19/1917 Glocliffe Aden  
ABDULLAH MUHAMMAD Fireman 20 10/9/1917 Main Norway  
Ashgar Muhammad fireman and trimmer 20 10/1/1917 Mersario Berbera Berbera
ALI MUHAMMAD Fireman and Trimmer   10/20/1917 Portloe Ceylon 133 Garfield Street Salford
JOHN HORACE MULDOON Fireman 37 9/18/1917 Joseph Chamberlain Manchester 66, Gerard St., Liverpool
IVOR WILLIAM MULES Ordinary Seaman 17 5/2/1917 Warnow Penarth 14, Maughan Terrace, Penarth, Glam
OWEN ROLANDS MURPHY Mess Room Steward 16 8/9/1917 Blagdon South Shields 114, Campbell St., South Shields
RICHARD MURPHY Third Engineer 23 10/9/1917 Poldown Cork 100, High St., Cork
NORMAN MURRAY Seaman 24 4/28/1918 Elba Stornaway 14, Upper Bayble, Stornoway, Ross-shire
JAMES MURRAY Chief Boatswain 21 4/21/1918 Westergate North Shields 7 Rosedale Terrace North Shields
MICHAEL MUSCAT Fireman 39 12/24/1917 Daybreak Bona 103, Sda Reale, Casal Zebbug, Malta
ABDUL NABI Fireman   2/26/1918 Dalewood Arab  
THOMAS NASBET Second Engineer 46 2/26/1918 Dalewood Sunderland  
WILLIAM NASH Fireman and Trimmer 29 12/20/1917 Waverley Newport, Mon. 37, Lime St., Newport, Mon
ROBERT NAVE Second Mate 39 12/6/1917 Wyndhurst Whitehaven Floraville Cottage, Corkickle, Whitehaven
Alexander Neilsen Fireman and Trimmer 22 4/9/1916 Silksworth Hall Jamaica  
JOSEPH NEIMONTAS Carpenter 52 9/21/1918 Polesley Palanga Clubland Russia
BENJAMIN NETTLETON Fireman 29 7/26/1917 Ludgate Salford 18, Burnett St., Salford, Lancs
WILLIAM HENRY NEVILLE First Mate 54 4/14/1917 Lena South Shields 89, Wingrove Gardens, Newcastle-on-Tyne, Northumberland
CECIL FRANK NEWBERY Wireless Operator 17 5/17/1918 Mavisbrook High Bickington The Village, High Bickington, Devon
THOMAS LEWIS NICHOLAS Second Mate 24 7/20/1917 Beatrice Grey Abbey, Balligan, Co. Down Caedelyn, Mount Pleasant, Swansea
THOMAS GRIFFITHS NICHOLAS Ordinary Telegraphist 19 12/3/1917 Dowlais   17, Cambria St., Holyhead
WEMYSS ERSKINE ANDERSON NICHOLL Mate 47 6/28/1918 Queen Kirkcaldy, Fife 15A, St. James Place, Dingle, Liverpool
WILLIAM MAGNUS HENDERSON NICOLSON Steward 26 4/20/1917 Portloe Goothspool, Lerwick 15, Nelsons Bank, South Shields
DONALD NICOLSON Seaman 27 4/20/1917 Portloe Stornaway 20, Ranish, Lochs, Stornoway, Ross-shire
W NILSSON Donkeyman 38 7/26/1917 Ludgate Sweden 15 Alexandra Road Newport Mon.
IVAR NILSSON Sailor 30 6/27/1916 Windermere Sweden 20 George Street West Hartlepool
WILLIAM RICHARD NORMAN Ordinary Seaman 18 5/2/1917 Warnow Swansea 29A, Old Orchard St., Swansea
JOHN JAMES NUTTALL Steward 19 5/20/1917 Porthkerry Aberporth Pencnwcyfedwen Tanygroes, Newcastle Emlyn, Cardiganshire
WILLIAM O'CONNOR Able Seaman 39 12/24/1917 Daybreak Brownsmills, Kinsale Higher St., Kinsale, Co. Cork
JOSEPH O'CONNOR Second Mate 24 11/19/1917 Jutland Rush Rush, Co Dublin
PETER O'DONNELL Carpenter 65 12/20/1917 Waverley Londonderry Cloghernamore, Co. Donegal
K OLAFSEN Able Seaman 48 6/28/1918 Queen Norway. 3 Station Street Barry
William Leslie Olds third engineer 23 2/9/1918 Lydie Newlyn Strand, Newlyn, Cornwall
TIMOTHY O'LEARY Able Seaman 47 11/19/1917 Jutland Castlehaven, Co. Cork Lissanohy, Skibbereen, Co. Cork
ALFRED OLIVER Boy 17 11/27/1917 Gladys Darlington 41, Dacre St., Middlesbrough
Thomas Edward Legge Olivey apprentice 19 4/18/1917 Trekieve Reading 70BB, Peckham Rd., Camberwell, London
John O'Neil Second engineer 35 12/28/1917 Fallodon Sunderland 17, Hedley St., Hebburn-on-Tyne
Albert E Osborne Sailor 38 4/9/1917 Torrington Plymouth 25 Looe Street Plymouth
JAMES BRYCE OSWALD First Engineer 66 5/17/1917 Kilmaho Glasgow 3, Wayside Cottage, Eastbrook, Dinas Powis, Glam
SYDNEY PATRICK OSWALD Mess Room Steward 17 5/17/1917 Kilmaho Penarth 3, Wayside Cottage, Eastbrook, Dinas Powis, Glam
FRANK OVENDEN Able Seaman 56 10/18/1917 Amsteldam Woodnesborough, Kent 33, Alexandra Rd., Ramsgate, Kent
CECIL OWEN Mess Room Steward   4/7/1918 Boscastle    
HUGH DAVID OWEN Seaman 23 11/17/1916 Canganian Nevin Isfryn, Morfa Nevin, Canarvonshire
LLEWELLYN THOMAS OWEN First Mate 22 11/17/1916 Canganian Sydney NSW Brynmor, Llanbedrog, Carnarvonshire
WILLIAM OWEN First Mate 39 12/24/1917 Daybreak North Llanllechid Coed Hyfryd, Bethesda, Carnarvonshire
JOHN OWEN First Mate 36 7/18/1916 Llongwen Capelywig, Llangranog Tan-Y-Castell, Cross-M-Llandyssul, Cardiganshire
John Lewis Owen Master 29 5/19/1918 Snowdon Llangranog Wynebhwnt, Rhydlewis, Henllan, Cardiganshire
HENRY OWSTON Sailor 21 5/17/1918 Mavisbrook Scarborough 25, St. Mary's Walk, Scarborough
Julian Paimal able seaman 32 2/17/1918 Pinewood Esthonia  
ROBERT JOHN PALFREY Steward 52 5/17/1917 Kilmaho Dartmouth 19, Ivy St., Penarth, Glam
PEDROS PALMAS Fireman and Trimmer 44 1/7/1916 Euterpe Spain 78 Alexandra Road Newport
KARL MESSEN PALSSON Fireman and Trimmer 27 7/26/1917 Ludgate Sweden 51 Trafford Road, Salford
CHANG PAN Chief Cook 35 7/21/1917 Paddington China, (including Hong Kong) Hong Kong
C Panpukis Fireman and Trimmer 31 6/24/1917 South Wales Greece 60 Thompson Street Barry
SOKRATES PAPADATOS Fireman 29 11/19/1917 Jutland Chefalennies, Greece 61, Hinwain St., Barry Dock, Glam
S Pappartonsis fireman 46 4/18/1918 Gregynog Greece 65 Thompson Street Barry Dock
THOMAS W. PARKER Fireman and Trimmer 25 7/31/1917 Empress Lincolnshire 6, Camden St., North Shields
JOHN PARRY Carpenter 35 8/20/1917 Edernian Morfar Nevin  
ROBERT MCCULLOCH PATERSON Wireless Operator 19 11/19/1917 Jutland Cambuslang 200, St. George's Rd., Glasgow
JOHN PATTISON Leading Seaman 37 9/21/1918 Polesley Maryport 4, William St., Botchergate, Carlisle
JOHN IVESON PAUL Chief Yeoman of Signals 47 6/28/1918 Queen    
HENRY PAYNE Able Seaman 40 12/10/1917 Emlyndene   19, Bullawn, New Ross, Co. Wexford
AARON STEPHEN PEARCE Second Engineer 28 5/21/1917 Ampleforth Brynmawr  
HARRY WILLIAM PEARCE Skipper 48 6/29/1916 Hirose   51, Ladysmith Rd., Grimsby
A D PEARCE Able Seaman 49 5/17/1918 Mavisbrook Penryn Oldbridge Road, Balham, London
HY JOHN PEARCE Second Engineer 54 7/16/1918 Southborough Southampton 15, Heggie Terrace, Dumbarton Rd., Scotstoun, Glasgow
ALVIN PECKHAM Seaman 42 4/20/1917 Portloe U S A 51 Trafford Road Salford
JAMES LIONEL PEMBERTON Second Engineer 29 6/15/1915 Strathnairn Punjab India 29 Clifford Street Ibrox Glasgow
JUAN G. PENA Fireman and Trimmer 18 7/21/1917 Paddington Spain 371 2 11 Street New York
THOMAS STANBURY PENGILLY Able Seaman 40 5/17/1917 Kilmaho Clovelly 44, Clovelly, North Devon
THOMAS PEPPER Ordinary Seaman 18 11/8/1916 Daybreak Nottingham 7, Lavender St., Dame Agnes St., Nottingham
John Perry Mess Room Steward 22 12/8/1917 Maindy Bridge Bassein  
P PETAS Fireman and Trimmer 23 12/20/1917 Waverley Greece 128 Commercial Road Newport
THOMAS PETERS Fireman 32 4/20/1917 Portloe Sierra Leone 80, St. James St., Salford, Lancashire
C PETTERSEN Able Seaman 53 1/9/1917 Baynesk Sweden  
L G PHILLIPS Ship's Cook 62 10/8/1917 Greldon Malta 16 Crooked Lane Liverpool
Hugh Leopold Phillips Master 48 11/9/1915 Irene Rose, Pembroke 4 Margaretting Road South Wanstead
EDWARD JAMES PHILLIPS Wireless Operator 18 9/21/1918 Polesley Bristol Holyrood St., Chard
FRED PICKLES Able Seaman 33 12/11/1917 Emlyndene   67, Hebden Rd., Haworth, Keighley, Yorks
Liang Ping Seng trimmer 23 7/20/1918 Gemini Ningpo Shanghai
G PIPE Greaser 18 8/16/1917 Delphic   57, Hack Rd., Tidal Basin, London
THOMAS WILLIAM DAVID PIPER Ship's Cook 18 10/20/1916 Bayreaulx Carisbrooke High St., Carisbrooke, Isle of Wight
A Polchrome fireman & trimmer 21 9/19/1916 Lord Tredegar Greece  
HENRY POOLEY Able Seaman 50 10/8/1917 Greldon Peel 10, Egypt St., Mount Pleasant, Liverpool
HARRY PORTEOUS Second Engineer 27 10/8/1917 Greldon   Hestedon, Co. Durham
TOM BENNETT POSTLETHWAITE Steward 62 12/24/1917 Daybreak Keswick, Cumberland Brookside, Applethwaite, Keswick, Cumberland
W J POTTER Petty Officer 37 9/23/1919 Daybreak    
K E POULSEN Able Seaman 19 4/21/1918 Westergate Denmark 42 West Holborn South Shields
WILLIAM CHARLES POUND Second Mate 39 9/18/1917 Joseph Chamberlain Chulmleigh, Devon 23, Lime Grove, Bideford, Devon
W POWER Fireman and Trimmer 29 8/16/1917 Delphic Russia Riga
ERNEST POWER Third Mate 21 7/16/1918 Southborough Manchester 51, Alpha St., Seedley, Manchester
SAMUEL PRAGER Sailor 29 8/9/1917 Blagdon Brooklyn, New York 30, Maindee Parade, Newport, Mon
DAVID LLOYD PRITCHARD Sailor 18 5/17/1918 Mavisbrook Festiniog 2, Market Square, Tremadoc, Portmadoc
A PUDEL Able Seaman 32 7/18/1916 Llongwen Finland 26 Regent Street Barry
EDGAR PUNAL Donkeyman 21 2/20/1917 Rosalie Riga, Latvia. Riga
P PUTT Master 33 6/28/1918 Queen Brixham Harlyn Berry Head Road Brixham
BAQIR BIN QASIM Sailor 23 7/21/1917 Paddington Singapore 103 Malay Street, Singapore
Robert Quigley Donkeyman 34 2/20/1915 Cambank Carlisle District Nurses' Home, St. Peter St., Blackburn, Lancs
WILLIAM QUINN Fireman 26 9/18/1917 Joseph Chamberlain Liverpool 6, Idris Terrace, Queen Anne St., Liverpool
JOSEPH CHARLES EDOUARD RACINE Ship's Cook 25 12/20/1917 Waverley St. Jean, P.Q., Canada Grand Isle, Vermont, U.S.A
GUSTAV RAEZ Fireman   7/21/1917 Paddington    
O W RAISANEN Fireman and Trimmer 34 12/20/1917 Waverley Finland 49 George Street Newport
Ali Sonia Ghazi Rajab sailor 19 5/19/1915 Dumfries Calcutta  
ROBERT RASMUSSEN First Mate 26 4/21/1918 Westergate North Shields 47, Berwick St., South Shields
GEORGE EDWIN ARTHUR RAWLES Leading Seaman 18 7/31/1917 Empress Peckham, London 27, Lewisham High Rd., New Cross, London
RICHARD BARRINGTON REED Apprentice 17 4/9/1917 Torrington Gravesend 6, Ker St, Devonport
JOHN REES First Mate 63 7/20/1917 Beatrice New Quay, Cardigan 20 Hill St., New Quay, Cardigan
THOMAS GWILYM REES Second Engineer 32 7/21/1917 Paddington Aberayron Min-afon, Borth-y-gest, Portmadoc, Carnarvonshire
Donald Reid sailor 25 3/18/1917 Pola Thurso 28, Shore St., Thurso
OWEN REILLY Mate 36 12/11/1917 Emlyndene Carlingford, Co. Louth Dundalk Rd., Carlingford, Co. Louth
JULIO REYES Fireman and Trimmer 25 7/21/1917 Paddington Chile  
LAZARUS RICHARD Assistant Cook 58 7/16/1918 Southborough Madras  
GEORGE ALLAN RICHMOND Galley Boy 15 12/20/1917 Waverley Wishart 102, Aitkenhead Rd., Govanhill, Glasgow
WILLIAM GEORGE RIDDLE Second Mate 44 2/26/1918 Dalewood Gosport 1, York Place, Chapel Lane, Gosport, Hants
THOMAS FRANCIS RIDDLE Second Engineer 29 12/11/1917 Emlyndene Plymouth  
THOMAS RILEY Fireman 20 9/18/1917 Joseph Chamberlain Liverpool 102 Tatlock Street Liverpool
Henry Lawrence Ritchie Second Engineer 27 9/14/1916 Inverbervie Hull 115, Spring St., Hull
JOHN ROBERTS Third Engineer 33 1/7/1918 Arab Portmadoc 19, New St., Portmadoc, Carnarvonshire
WILLIAM ROBERTS Ordinary Seaman 15 8/25/1917 Cymrian Wavertree, Liverpool Cae Rhyg Nevin, Carnarvon
WILLIAM ROBERTS Sailor 17 8/20/1917 Edernian Edeyrn Church Road Edeyrn
EVAN ROBERTS Seaman   7/16/1918 Southborough Sydney 31, Dalgety Rd., Miller's Point, Sydney, New South Wales
ALEX ROBERTSON Seaman 26 9/22/1917 Ballater Thurso Thurso
GEORGE ROBERTSON Able Seaman 63 1/7/1916 Euterpe Longhope 23 Raglan Street Newport
Alexander Robertson leading seaman 26 9/22/1917 Greleen   5, Wilson Lane, Thurso
GEORGE HENRY ROBERTSON Trimmer 38 6/29/1916 Hirose    
CLAUDE CROSSLEY ROBLEY Wireless Operator 18 2/19/1918 Commonwealth Whitby Bay 2, Rosebery Crescent, Newcastle-on-Tyne
MANUEL SEMEDO RODRIGUES Donkeyman 29 6/13/1917 Darius Cape Verde Islands 1, Magnesia Bank, North Shields
M RODRIGUES Donkeyman 40 4/14/1917 Lena Cape Verde Islands  
P RODRIGUES Fireman   12/6/1917 Wyndhurst Spain  
HARRY DAVID ROSE Engineman 36 6/29/1916 Hirose   Kendal Rd., Lowestoft
JOHN HAMILTON ROSS Ordinary Seaman 21 11/8/1916 Daybreak Helensburgh Cantor Scotland
ALEXANDER DUFFIN ROSS Mess Room Steward 17 4/28/1918 Elba Aberdeen 95, Chapel St., Aberdeen
G ROSS Fireman   12/10/1917 Emlyndene   34, Gallow Hill Rd., St. Paul's, Bristol
LORENZ ROSS Donkeyman 29 4/20/1917 Portloe Roumania 55 Lloyd Street Manchester
WILLIAM HENRY ROTHWELL Able Seaman 33 7/26/1917 Ludgate Salford 63 Lynton Street Salford
Demetrios Roussos fireman 28 3/12/1917 Pontypridd Greece 32 Clive Street North Shields
JOHN THOMAS ROWBOTHAM Able Seaman 23 5/17/1917 Kilmaho Bloxwich 60, Church Street, Bloxwich, Walsall, Staffs
JOHN ROWLANDS Sailor 19 8/25/1917 Cymrian Trwr Gwydr Mawr, Trwr, Carnarvonshire
W ROWLANDS Master 32 7/21/1917 Paddington Carmarthen  
A RUNDLE Fourth Engineer Officer 22 9/21/1918 Polesley Plymouth 34 Tweed Street West Hartlepool
William Russell fireman 40 9/29/1917 Sanwen Glasgow 123, Bishop St., Anderston, Glasgow
Jas Ruth A B 38 9/17/1918 Lavernock Bootle Liverpool 474 Rutherglen Road Glasgow
MATTHEW RYAN Able Seaman 24 11/19/1917 Jutland British 4, Little Michael St., Waterford, Co
EDWARD RYAN Sailor 23 10/9/1917 Poldown Londonderry 56, Roseville St., Londonderry
EMILIO SABINO Mess Room Steward 20 7/21/1917 Paddington Chile 38 South Street New York City
S SAID Fireman 30 2/26/1918 Dalewood Arab  
GIUSEPPE SAID Able Seaman 45 12/20/1917 Waverley Malta 53 Simmons Avenue, Tarxien, Malta
Nasir Saif Fireman and Trimmer 26 8/8/1917 Llanishen Aden South Shields
PALMER SAMSON Fireman and Trimmer 21 4/18/1917 Rhydwen Old Calabar. 38 Silvester Street Hull
S SANCHES Able Seaman 32 6/27/1916 Windermere Chile  
BENJAMIN SANDERSON Deck Hand 29 12/21/1915 Lady Ismay   The Shawe, Cheadle, Stoke-on-Trent, Staffs
C Sandreth 2nd Engineer 26 9/17/1918 Lavernock Sunderland 166 Roker Avenue Sunderland
JOHN SAVAGE Fireman 45 12/22/1917 Colemere Sierra Leone 5, Victoria St., Freetown, Sierra Leone
GEORGE JOHN SAVAGE Master 59 6/27/1916 Windermere Bristol 23, Ashgrove Rd., Redland, Bristol
PATRICK SCANLON Fireman and Trimmer 39 9/18/1917 Joseph Chamberlain Liverpool 25, Fisher St., Liverpool
THOMAS JOSEPH SCANLON Trimmer 21 12/21/1915 Lady Ismay   7, Queen St., Govan, Glasgow
CHARLES ERIC SCARBOROUGH Leading Seaman 22 7/20/1917 Beatrice Leicester The Vinery, Cosby, Leicester
ROBERT CONRAD SCHULZ Fireman 30 6/27/1916 Windermere Shooters Hill, Kent 53, Crawthew Grove, East Dulwich, London
GEORGE SEED Galley Boy 16 6/13/1917 Darius Darlington 70, Union St., Middlesbrough
ROBERT SHARPE Trimmer   12/21/1915 Lady Ismay    
WILLIAM SHEEL Second Engineer 32 7/26/1917 Ludgate Sunderland 3, The Westlands, Sunderland
GEORGE WILLIAM SHEPHARD Able Seaman 42 8/24/1917 Springhill London Hartlepool
JOHN SHORTLAND Deck Hand 18 12/21/1915 Lady Ismay   147, Guilford St., Grimsby
JOHN WILLIAM SHREEVE Steward 39 12/3/1917 Dowlais Yarmouth 33, Coyne Terrace, Barry Dock, Glam
A Sidwell Fireman and Trimmer 30 9/17/1918 Lavernock Glasgow 39 McIntyre Street Glasgow
KARL SILMON Able Seaman 39 10/9/1917 Main Riga  
A SILVA Fireman   12/10/1917 Emlyndene    
JOHN BAIN SIMPSON First Engineer   12/6/1917 Wyndhurst British  
Charles Sinclair Fireman and Trimmer 36 2/20/1915 Cambank Elgin 5 Caledonian Crescent Edinburgh
CYRIL INGRAM SKELTON First Mate 29 8/9/1917 Blagdon Hull 11, Eveswell St., Newport, Mon
ROBERT SKILLEN Able Seaman 28 6/13/1917 Darius Ardrossan Lenimore Farm, Pirnsmill, Arran, Bute
CYRIL DAVID SLATER Apprentice 19 12/20/1917 Waverley Newark 10, Lawrence St., Newark, Notts
CHRISTOPHER WILLIAM SLATTER Leading Seaman 22 8/25/1917 Cymrian   29, Dovercourt Rd., East Dulwich, London
David Smart First Engineer 34 1/10/1917 Lynfield North Shields 63, Palmerston St., South Shields
HENRY THOMAS SMART Fireman 33 7/16/1918 Southborough Thornbury. Glos 1, Arthur St., St. Philip's Marsh, Bristol
J B SMITH Seaman 35 9/22/1917 Ballater Shetland Goole
James Basil Smith seaman 35 9/22/1917 Greleen   54, Phoenix St., Goole
PABLO SMITH Sailor 23 7/21/1917 Paddington Phillipines  
John Smith steward 41 3/18/1917 Pola Sunderland 5 Bright Street, Sunderland
THOMAS SMITH Mess Room Steward 17 10/9/1917 Poldown Bath 3, Abbey Green, Bath
WILLIAM SMITH Donkeyman 31 12/20/1917 Waverley Birmingham 8 Courtybella Street Newport
THOMAS SODERSTROM Mate 46 10/9/1917 Main Aland, Finland River View, Cardonnel Rd., Skewen, Glam
HERBERT SOMERTON Leading Seaman 27 4/20/1917 Portloe France Portugal Cove, St. John's East.
CHRISTO SPEROPILUS Ship's Cook 35 7/18/1916 Llongwen Syra 60 Thompson St Barry
Carmelo Spiteri fireman & trimmer 29 6/8/1918 Hunsgrove Malta 111, Sda, Reale, Zurrico, Malta
JAMES WILLIAM SPRINGALL Deck Hand 31 8/23/1915 Miura   Halvergate City, near Acle, Norfolk
WALTER J. SPURRELL Seaman 21 4/9/1917 Torrington Newfoundland Trouty, Trinity Bay
WILLIAM STACK Able Seaman 43 9/7/1918 Ruysdael Castletown Barrack Point, Castletown Bere, Co. Cork
Frank Stamp fireman & trimmer 19 6/10/1917 Marie Elsie Fremantle, Australia North Toodyay, Western Australia
George Stavros Fireman and Trimmer 29 6/26/1917 South Wales Greece 4 Travis Street Barry
W STEEL Master 36 9/7/1918 Ruysdael Robin Hoods Bay Oakroyd, Station Lane, Scalby, Scarborough
Mark Warren Stephens donkeyman 26 8/14/1917 Wisbech Bursledon, Southampton 15, Anglesea Terrace, Chapel, Southampton
ARTHUR ERNEST STEPHENSON First Mate 36 7/26/1917 Ludgate Sunderland 38, Sydenham Terrace, Sunderland
WILLIAM STEPHENSON Second Engineer 53 12/6/1917 Wyndhurst North Shields 7, Ashvale Place, Aberdeen
GEORGE STEWART Fireman 41 9/29/1917 Kildonan Glasgow 9 Hospital Street Glasgow
Alex STEWART First Mate 39 6/15/1915 Strathnairn Forfar 9 Limehouse Causeway London
C STICKLER Able Seaman 61 11/17/1916 Canganian Sweden  
ROBERT STOREY Second Engineer 34 5/18/1917 Mary Baird West Hartlepool 13, Blackwellgate, Darlington, Co. Durham
FRANCIS A. STOREY Able Seaman 46 5/2/1917 Warnow North Shields. 40 King Street North Shields
WILFRID JOHN STORK Signalman 20 7/16/1918 Southborough Otley, Yorks 65, Alexandra Rd., Shipley, Yorks
GEORGE HARRY STRINGER Fireman 26 7/26/1917 Ludgate Barrow-in-Furness 25, Vermont St., Bolton, Lancs
M SUAREZ Sailor 30 2/20/1917 Rosalie Portugal.  
RAMON SUATA Fireman and Trimmer 19 7/21/1917 Paddington Chile  
Harold Sudell wireless operator 18 7/29/1917 Manchester Commerce Liverpool Avonmore Avenue, Mossley Hill, Liverpool
THOMAS SULLIVAN Able Seaman 63 11/19/1917 Jutland Saint John, New Brunswick. 22 Water Street St Johns NB
FRANK SUMNER Signalman 18 12/24/1917 Daybreak    
  SUSLEY Chief Engineer   11/27/1917 Gladys   34 Upper Chapman Street, London
H SUTON Carpenter 31 7/26/1917 Ludgate Finland Parnan
CHARLES SWEENEY Able Seaman 17 12/6/1917 Wyndhurst Belfast  
JOHN CURZON SWINDELL Leading Seaman 18 10/8/1917 Greldon   Wyndesmore, Little Eaton, Derby
HARRY SYKES Leading Seaman 21 7/16/1918 Southborough Huddersfield 107, Swallow Lane, Golcar, Huddersfield
HUSAIN TAJAMMUL Bhandary   5/29/1918 Begum India India
T TAMURA Able Seaman 21 2/26/1918 Dalewood Japan  
GEORGE TAYLOR Trimmer   12/21/1915 Lady Ismay    
THOMAS BUTTERWICKE TELFORD Steward 32 2/26/1918 Dalewood Sunderland 22, Ford St., Hendon, Sunderland
T TERREYRA Fireman   12/10/1917 Emlyndene    
EDWARD THOMAS Fourth Engineer Officer 21 1/7/1918 Arab Liverpool 183, Primrose Rd., Bootle, Lancs
TITUS JAMES THOMAS Second Mate 26 10/20/1916 Bayreaulx Dinas Cross Park Gwyn, Dinas Cross, Pembrokeshire
WILLIAM THOMAS First Engineer 36 7/20/1917 Beatrice Llannelly 32, Lukefield Rd., Llanelly
HUGH THOMAS Carpenter 19 11/17/1916 Canganian Morfa Sea View, Morfa Nevin, Carnarvonshire
WILLIAM THOMAS Boatswain 50 11/17/1916 Canganian Henborth, Edeyon Sea View, Morfa Nevin, Carnarvonshire
George Thomas fireman and trimmer 49 10/6/1917 Marie Elsie Newport 10 Dolphin Street Newport
WILLIAM JOHN THOMAS Ordinary Seaman 17 9/21/1918 Polesley Aberdare Rhoswenallt Inn, Abemant, Abedare, Glam
FRED W. THOMPSON Master 31 10/20/1916 Bayreaulx West Hartlepool Meadow Fields, Hinderwell, Yorks
SAMUEL ARMSTRONG THOMPSON Third Engineer 52 6/14/1917 Dart Sunderland 2, Athol Park, Sunderland
THOMAS THOMPSON Ordinary Telegraphist 19 12/3/1917 Dowlais   Old Hill, Staffs
HAROLD EDWIN THOMPSON Ordinary Seaman 16 7/26/1917 Ludgate Salford 139, New Park Rd., Salford, Lancs
CORNELIS TIELE Fireman 20 5/21/1917 Ampleforth Holland 65, Bloemfonteinstraat, Rotterdam, Holland
ED BRENDON TIERNEY Apprentice 17 6/13/1917 Darius Dublin 3, Springfield Terrace, Crumlin Rd., Dublin.
GEORGE HERBERT TODD First Engineer 34 12/20/1917 Waverley West Hartlepool 44, Milton St., West Hartlepool
JOHN TOLLO Fireman 25 6/14/1917 Dart Montego Bay, Jamaica. 3 Beccles Street Limehouse London
HENRY SYLVESTER TOMLINSON Fireman 23 9/29/1917 Kildonan Glasgow 46, Queen St., Govan, Lanark
WILLIAM TONER Carpenter 64 10/8/1917 Greldon Dublin 12 Court, 4 House, Hopwood St., Liverpool
Chong Tong fireman & trimmer 27 9/17/1916 Lord Tredegar China  
FREDERICK TOULSON Donkeyman 42 4/28/1918 Elba Gravesend 48, King St., North Shields
WILLIAM CHARLES TOWNSEND Leading Seaman 25 4/14/1917 Lena London 114, Lyon St., Newtown, Southampton
JOHN TOYE Able Seaman 52 9/29/1917 Kildonan Co. Donegal 17, Benview St., Maryhill, Glasgow
DOMINICO CONSTANTINE TRAPANESE Fireman 21 4/19/1917 Tempus Malta Malta
FRANCIS TRAVERS Able Seaman 38 12/3/1917 Dowlais Duncannon, Co. Wexford Duncannon, Co. Wexford
C TRAYNOR Fireman and Trimmer 29 12/20/1917 Waverley Belfast Crossmaglen, Co. Armagh
PATRICK URIEL Able Seaman 22 9/18/1917 Joseph Chamberlain   123, Portland St., Liverpool
LUCIO ANGELO URRESTI Fireman and Trimmer 30 5/18/1917 Mary Baird Spain  
ROBAY USKI Fireman and Trimmer 25 4/20/1917 Portloe Japan  
PETER I. VAN KLANDERS Fireman 26 7/31/1917 Empress Rotterdam. 408 South Elbon Street South Shields
GEORGIO VASULEZ Able Seaman   12/6/1917 Wyndhurst Greek  
CORNELIS VERHAGEN Fireman 21 5/21/1917 Ampleforth Holland 68, West Varkenoordscheweg, Rotterdam, Holland
SAMUEL VERNEY Able Seaman 19 12/24/1917 Daybreak    
EUGENE VICTOR Fireman 18 4/20/1917 Portloe Hayti. 5 Canning Place Liverpool
LOUIS VICTORISKI Fireman 46 4/20/1917 Portloe Poland. 5 Canning Place Liverpool
OLIVER VIRTUE First Engineer 31 7/26/1917 Ludgate Newcastle-on-Tyne 48, Croydon Rd., Newcastle-on-Tyne
WILMONT E. WAKEFIELD Fourth Engineer Officer   5/29/1918 Begum India Loco. and Carriage Supt's. Offices, Burma Railways, Rangoon
JAMES CARLOW WALKER Second Engineer 30 8/15/1917 Brodstone Borrowstoness 6, Taylor Gardens, Leith
ALBERT WALKER Fireman 41 10/8/1917 Greldon Sierra Leone 115 Warwick Street Liverpool
GEORGE HENRY WALLINGTON Boatswain 47 7/26/1917 Ludgate Derby 107 Garfield Street Salford
WILFRED CHARLES DONALD WALTON Apprentice 16 1/7/1918 Arab Tunisia Coltishall, Norfolk
ARTHUR STANLEY WARD Ordinary Seaman 20 7/21/1917 Paddington   118, Sketty Rd., Enfield, Middx
WILLIAM WARDS Second Engineer 36 4/28/1918 Elba Glasgow 32,. Sidney St., Saltcoats
WILLIAM WARNER Leading Seaman 21 11/19/1917 Jutland London 40, Gopsall St., London
JAMES BERTIE WARREN Second Hand 28 6/29/1916 Hirose   101, Grey St., North Shields
JAMES WATCHMAN Leading Seaman 45 4/28/1918 Elba Ipswich 17, Christopher St., West Hartlepool
OLIVER CHARLES WATERS Second Engineer 44 1/7/1916 Euterpe Newport, Mon 32 St Johns Road Newport
REGINALD PERCY WATERS Wireless Operator 18 11/19/1917 Jutland Camberwell 174, Peckham Rye, London
SAMUEL WATMORE Signalman 19 6/28/1918 Queen   6, Ateneave St., Farringdon Rd., London
ALBERT SIDNEY WATSON Third Engineer 39 9/18/1917 Joseph Chamberlain Islington, London 2, Frances Rd., New Quay, Cardigan
J K WATSON Master 39 10/9/1917 Poldown Newcastle 6 Park Avenue Roker Sunderland
GEORGE WATSON Fireman and Trimmer 45 9/7/1918 Ruysdael Co. Cork 134, Queen St., Barry, Glam
ROBERT WATSON Galley Boy 17 4/21/1918 Westergate Newcastle 25, South Eldon St., South Shields
JAMES FREDERICK WATSON Fireman 38 6/27/1916 Windermere West Hartlepool 30, Alfred St., West Hartlepool
Thos J Watt 2nd Mate 61 9/17/1918 Lavernock Blyth 328 Woodlands Road Glasgow
BERTRAM WATTS Apprentice 18 2/20/1917 Rosalie Infracombe 10, Larkstone Crescent, Ilfracombe, Devon
JOSEPH READ WAY Second Mate 57 6/13/1917 Darius London Upton Villa, Dorking, Surrey
T W Wayman 1st Mate 68 9/17/1918 Lavernock Sunderland 19 Valletta Road Sunderland
CHARLES WEBBER Second Engineer 40 1/7/1918 Arab Liverpool 3, Leicester Rd., Bootle, Lancs
BENJAMIN WEBSTER Trimmer 23 12/21/1915 Lady Ismay   24, Bedford St., Grimsby
LAURENCE SIDNEY WEBSTER Wireless Operator 17 12/20/1917 Waverley Tottenham 33, Hawthorne Rd., Hornsey, London
GEORGE ALBERT WELCH Steward 28 8/24/1917 Springhill West Hartlepool 27, Sheriff St., West Hartlepool, Co. Durham
O WENO Sailor 29 4/20/1917 Portloe Japan.  
WILLIAM WESLEY Fireman 29 7/21/1917 Paddington U S A  
FRED VAUGHAN WHITE Second Engineer 34 8/9/1917 Blagdon Sunderland 34, Harrogate St., Sunderland
HARRY DOUGLAS WHITE Ordinary Seaman 17 4/7/1918 Boscastle   33, Glebe St., Penarth
LEONARD STANLEY WHITE Lance Corporal 38 4/8/1918 Boscastle   16, Glenhurst Rd., Brentford.
WALTER WHITE Sailor 19 1/10/1918 Cardiff United Kingdom Wrafton Rd., Braunton, Devon
PATRICK WHITE Fireman and Trimmer 30 6/9/1917 Haulwen Cork 150, Evergreen Rd., Cork
JOHN HENRY WHITE Fireman 26 7/26/1917 Ludgate St Helens 119, Gibraltar St., Bolton
EDWARD WHITE Able Seaman 38 10/9/1917 Main Kilrane, Wexford  
J WHITE Fireman   7/16/1918 Southborough    
ALFRED CLARK WHITE Fourth Engineer Officer 24 12/20/1917 Waverley Glasgow 3, Cumming Drive, Mount Florida, Glasgow
PATRICK WHITEHEAD Deck Hand   12/21/1915 Lady Ismay    
W WILKINS Fireman 27 12/24/1917 Daybreak Southampton 1a Juno Street Liverpool
WILLIAM WILLIAMS Lamps 57 7/20/1917 Beatrice Aberayron, Cardiganshire Aberayron
EVAN HENRY WILLIAMS Master 44 11/17/1916 Canganian Portmadoc 34 Madoc St., Portmadoc.
WILLIAM WILLIAMS Able Seaman 39 11/17/1916 Canganian Pwllheli  
HENRY JONATHAN WILLIAMS Fireman 26 10/8/1917 Greldon Sherbro, West Africa 73, Beaufort Street, Liverpool
EDWARD GOUGH WILLIAMS Wireless Telegraph Operator 17 10/8/1917 Greldon Ayr Gibbsyard, Auchincruive, Ayr
JENKIN ARTHUR PRITCHARD WILLIAMS Second Mate 28 9/29/1917 Kildonan New Quay Hazeldene, New Quay, Cardigan
THOMAS WILLIAMS First Mate 43 7/21/1917 Paddington Anglesey Moranedd Newborough, Anglesey
MELVILLE EDWARD WILLIAMS Third Engineer 23 6/27/1916 Windermere Bassaleg 8, Garth Terrace, Bassaleg, Newport, Mon
MATTHEW JOHN HICKSON WILLIAMSON First Engineer 44 10/20/1916 Bayreaulx Wallsall 5, Park Avenue, Barry, Glam
RICHARD HENRY WILLIAMSON Second Engineer 36 6/14/1917 Dart Hull 18, Southcoates Avenue, Hull
ARTHUR NAYLOR WILSON Leading Seaman 18 10/9/1917 Poldown Sydney 22 Croftdown Road, Highgate London
J E WINKMANN Sailor 48 8/9/1917 Blagdon Russia 8, Plaine van Schoonbeke, Antwerp, Belgium
Ah Wong fireman & trimmer 26 9/14/1916 Inverbervie China Liverpool
SOO WONG Fireman 35 6/15/1915 Strathnairn China, (including Hong Kong) 42 Pennyfields London
TAI WONG Fireman and Trimmer 35 6/15/1915 Strathnairn China, (including Hong Kong) 9 Limehouse Causeway London
William Woolley fireman and trimmer 18 11/18/1917 Gisella Liverpool 114, Park St., Liverpool
SAMUEL RICHARD WRIGHT Deck Hand 19 6/29/1916 Hirose   Cliff Cottages, Hopton, Great Yarmouth
STAFFORD JOHN WYATT Seaman 18 4/7/1918 Boscastle   2, Burton St., Brixham, Devon
TAN YANG Quartermaster 28 6/15/1915 Strathnairn China, (including Hong Kong) 9 Limehouse Causeway London
SAID YASIN Fireman and Trimmer 26 11/17/1916 Canganian Aden  
PING YEE Fireman and Trimmer 27 8/15/1917 Brodstone China, (including Hong Kong)  
PHILIP RANDOLPH YEOMAN Able Seaman 27 7/16/1918 Southborough Bristol 47, Station Rd., Keyham, Devonport
A YESPER Boatswain 29 9/21/1918 Polesley Riga, Latvia Milgravi, Riga, Latvia
THOMAS YORK Ship's Cook 51 7/26/1917 Ludgate Cork 26, Fryatt St., Barry, Glam
CHRISTOPHER JAMES YOUNG Chief Engineer 54 8/24/1917 Springhill Constatinople 103, Mowbray Rd., South Shields
BASU   Fireman   5/29/1918 Begum India  
HABIBULLAH   Trimmer   5/29/1918 Begum India India
NAZIRULLAH   Second Tindal   7/24/1917 Blake India